Consumer Electronics's questions - Chinese iziqna

What do you think?

9 answers · Land Phones · 11 hours ago
Kimber Makaya

Tv isn't old, just not Smart. It's called Element if that helps.

Is it legal to burn MP3 tracks to CD?

6 answers · Music & Music Players · 21 hours ago
Wanna know if it is legal to burn MP3 tracks to a CD for my own personal use?

Do any 30 year old aged people still play on playstation?

7 answers · PlayStation · 13 hours ago

hotspots nearby??? What if your stupid phone needs charging? What if the battery dies? Even in an emergency, you still can't depend on cellphones or smart phones! You would be much better off if you could find a pay phone booth! Cellphones and smart phones suck! They are NOT the wave of the future.

Can I fax composition paper?

6 answers · Other - Electronics · 1 day ago
HI.. It will be my first time using fax machine. I have a written letter on paper that kids use in school in notebooks. Will the machine be able to send that? Thaks.

Is it normal to always upgrade and buy the newest phones?

9 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 3 days ago
Best answer: there's going to be new phones that release this fall. so wait until they announce the new models then see which ones you want. but yes, some people do upgrade their phones every year to the new model.

Samsung Galaxy Note 9 or iPhone x?

9 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 3 days ago

What were VHS cameras used for?

11 answers · Camcorders · 4 days ago

Why do some Europeans call batteries "piles"?

6 answers · Other - Electronics · 2 days ago
A.} Because there are large piles of them in land fills. B.} Because the early batteries were piles of galvanic cells. C.} Because the early batteries were sold in large bins or piles. D.} Because Alessandro Piles was the inventor of batteries.


Is QLED the best HDTV to buy.?

7 answers · TVs · 4 days ago
Best answer: Qled, why yes


Yesterday I found an iPhone 7 when I was on my way home. The phone was just lying on the ground before I picked it up. There were scratches everywhere, however, the phone itself looks pretty new, just as if someone purchased it recently but wasn’t careful enough. I turned it on, but there was absolutely nothing —... show more

Galaxy or IPhone?

7 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 3 days ago

work related? Otherwise, why do they need to use those damn phones so much? I just got my first cellphone a few months ago! I hardly ever use it because I like my landline phone much better. I've had my landline since the 1990s! Who really needs a cellphone??? I don't!

When are the 2018 iPhones being released?

5 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 3 days ago

A.} Electricity was not invented until then. B.} It was then that dry cell batteries were invented and they made batteries safe and inexpensive. C.} Alessandro Volta held a patent on batteries which prohibited others from producing them. D.} None of the above.

What happens if a plug gets too hot?

6 answers · Other - Electronics · 3 days ago
I just unplugged my charge and the plug burnt my finger, it is severely hot, what can happen if it is too hot and will the plug now cool down because I have taken it out of the plug socket? PLZ help

when you got tv over the air, you could switch channels in less than a second. but with my xfinity, the current channel freezes for 5 whole seconds. Also, what makes tv so expensive to [roduce that it has to be nothing but commercials? What the hell am I paying the cable company for? Wasn't cable originally a... show more

Language

Categories