Entertainment & Music's questions - Chinese iziqna

Whats your favorite color?

86 answers · Polls & Surveys · 1 day ago

How long have you been a Yahoo Member?

34 answers · Polls & Surveys · 15 hours ago
It's surprising how the activity of Yahoo Answers has fallen so low. I guess the level one members troll questions and the Chinese question trolling has greatly reduced the number of loyal members coming here daily. Five years ago the members here considered each other friends. Now though the millennials... show more

What are you about to eat?

52 answers · Polls & Surveys · 11 hours ago

Whats your favorite season and why?

51 answers · Polls & Surveys · 1 day ago

Is it warm or cold where you are?

32 answers · Polls & Surveys · 10 hours ago
Best answer: Anon, right now outside its 7c, inside right now its 16c, I've got the C/H turned down. ;-) PS. Ok! So what's 16c in English? Hang on let me work this out. Its 62F in here RIGHT NOW.;-)

What is the meaning of life? No answer...?

40 answers · Polls & Surveys · 1 day ago

What's your favorite thing to do?

28 answers · Polls & Surveys · 1 day ago
When you're bored?

Do people still buy CDs and DVDs?

22 answers · Polls & Surveys · 14 hours ago
Best answer: i still buy dvds

What age you were when you first started learn how to cook?

59 answers · Polls & Surveys · 2 days ago

Best answer: Rush, he's 99.8% accurate.

What is your opinion on people not having kids?

31 answers · Polls & Surveys · 20 hours ago

Do you know any word in portuguese -.-?

109 answers · Polls & Surveys · 4 days ago
-.-?

Poll: can you handle spicy food?

25 answers · Polls & Surveys · 8 hours ago

If the world was to have a capital which city would it be?

15 answers · Polls & Surveys · 12 hours ago
Best answer: Geneva, Switzerland. If I had to choose one city that represents the world, it would be Geneva. Switzerland is a neutral country, so they don't get involved as a military force in disputes around the world, they often host other countries to settle disputes. Geneva is considered a global city and worldwide... show more

How to stop accidentally farting when I laugh too hard?

27 answers · Polls & Surveys · 2 days ago

Do you consider Sunday or Monday the first day of the week?

25 answers · Polls & Surveys · 12 hours ago


Language

Categories