Health's questions - Chinese iziqna

What would go through your mind if a fitness trainer had a side job working at a pizza restaurant part time?

Should I give up on life?

45 answers · Mental Health · 4 days ago
I'm a 24 year old male and my life is truly pathetic. I still live at home because I can't afford my own apartment and I have a part time, dead end, nearly minimum wage job as a groundskeeper for an apartment complex. I have a list of health and mental problems which keep me from improving my life, the... show more

Am I stupid for self harming?

11 answers · Mental Health · 16 hours ago

Best answer: Don't commit suicide life is beautiful and worth living but it's not if you conform and believe what either religion or athiestic ideas or the mental health people tell you. Just start meditation and work through your issues. If you kill yourself you will reincarnate with the same issues and go through it... show more

Best answer: Because they never think things through. And they don't understand history.

Do large penises feel better than average or small?

I’m a female, 5’3 and 176 pounds. I’m planning to lose around 5 pounds each month but I’m unsure of how many calories I should be consuming if I’m burning 600 each day. I know that to lose weight, I need to be burning more calories than I’m consuming, so how many calories would be healthy to consume each day whilst... show more

How to get rid of my fear of death?

35 answers · Mental Health · 3 days ago
I have had anxiety about death ever since I was in 4th grade... I am now a senior in high school. I am scared because I fear the thought of there not being anything after death. I feel like we just sit there in our coffins and are buried in the ground and it being completely black. You cant hear, see, nothing. and... show more

I've been dizzy for 23 days straight with no relief?

5 answers · Injuries · 5 hours ago
Okay, so this kind of a long story. On black friday, I came down with a cold, which usually make me dizzy. On that same day I also hit the top of my head really hard. I went to the hospital and they said there's no signs of brain bleeding or anything like that and diagnosed it as a "mini concussion"... show more

I am a 17yr old with a 7.0inches erect penis is that big ?

35 answers · Men's Health · 4 days ago
Best answer: Yes, it is if you are measuring properly. less than 5% of all males are 7 inches or more. Proper measure is to get a ruler, get naked, get erect, and when fully aroused, stand up and place the ruler along the top of the shaft. Push the end back against your pubic bone and the measurement at the tip is your... show more


Am i fat or not?

41 answers · Diet & Fitness · 4 days ago

I am too scared to tell my doctor that I have these symptoms. I don't want to be labelled crazy.

Anxiety questions?

15 answers · Mental Health · 2 days ago
Best answer: try yoga--deep breathing--anxiety network online, all free online! chamomile tea, green tea (decaf) exercise, keep a gratitude journal (prompts you to think positively)

Why do I sometimes feel the urge to harm people?

7 answers · Mental Health · 1 day ago
Best answer: I definitely understand what you are going through. For some people, it could be just a phase. For others, however, it could be a mental thing. In my case, it's a mental thing. From the question I have seen from you, it seems like you have aspergers. I suggest you go to a clinic nearest to you. Don't be... show more

Should workhouses be re-introduced to England?

25 answers · Women's Health · 2 days ago
The amount of homeless one sees in doorways and under bridges on our high streets are an eyesore to say the least! Her worship and I went for some shopping and accosted by a lay about homeless! Are there no jails or workhouses or can we not deport these vagrants? The young uns will party the nights leading up to... show more

I’m college I’m around people with mental disorders and a lot of people talk about how suicidal they are on Facebook. Unfortunately nobody on their Facebook friends list can help them. People want to talk about depression and anxiety and the people who have those disorders fall apart when people ghost them and walk... show more

My mom only makes super healthy food?

19 answers · Diet & Fitness · 3 days ago
like grilled fish with a sprinkle of black pepper, steamed brown rice with no salt or butter, and steamed vegetables with a hint of oregano. MAYBE a teaspoon of olive oil, but that's it. I'm 25 and I love flavorful food, but if she smells anything I make she gets upset and says she feels sick and that... show more

Language

Categories