Games & Recreation's questions - Chinese iziqna

What is Mario's job?

24 answers · Video & Online Games · 2 days ago
The most famous and iconic video game character of all time is Mario, but what is his occupation?


Best answer: Without getting their permission to use their card (or having a standing arrangement in place), you will likely get into some degree of trouble with them. If you're planning to reimburse them for your purchase, they're more likely willing to let it slide with little incidence. The major issue that might... show more

Best answer: Yes, but more inspiring.

Is it just me or are athletes way over paid for playing a game?

7 answers · Video & Online Games · 1 day ago

Why kinect will cease to exist ?

6 answers · Video & Online Games · 13 hours ago
it has always been my dream to have a gamer device that can be manipulated without control. Sell this for nitendo.

Can adults like teddy bears?

10 answers · Toys · 3 days ago
Best answer: Sure they can I almost 30 & really like stuffed bears myself they are cute & cuddly creatures who are fun to hold & hug!

Is it weird to have a girl character in gta 5 online?

24 answers · Video & Online Games · 6 days ago

Why do people prefer hard games?

5 answers · Video & Online Games · 2 days ago
Best answer: Because they are not afraid of losing. Especially when there is nothing really important at stake. Some people like to set the "hard" difficulty on their computer games, because they are hoping for a real challenge, something that will take several attempts to conquer. If the stakes were high, like you... show more

How much Tax do Lottery Winner pay?

8 answers · Gambling · 3 days ago
Just wondering , so let say you won a lottery like mega millions or something and you get your money after the tax and everything. Then came tax time , so do you have to pay more or do they only look at your income and pay base on that. so bascially when you win lottery does your tax for each years goes up... show more

How old you have to be to buy a lottery ticket ?

10 answers · Gambling · 5 days ago

Best answer: I don't think it's really in dispute? Back when people fought wars with melee weapons, spears were always the dominant weapon type, including variants of it, such as the javelin, pike, lance, or polearms. As you correctly say, the reach is a powerful advantage and will outclass a sword in many situations.... show more

Do you play pokemon games?

15 answers · Video & Online Games · 6 days ago
Best answer: Sure! I play Pokémon go on my cell phone. But I like playing otome games more: melon heart. Greetings ❣ Thank you .... :)

Casino Slot Jackpot?

5 answers · Gambling · 2 days ago
My friend and I went to the Casino for my 18th birthday for the first time. We were chilling at the slot machines and all of a sudden I ended up winning $1200 on the slots. We were shocked and pretty excited so we printed out the ticket and headed over to the machine that cashes out the tickets. After cashing out... show more

What is the hardest game you have ever played?

8 answers · Video & Online Games · 4 days ago

I really want to have played rugby as a kid?

8 answers · Video & Online Games · 4 days ago
Best answer: Just tell people you did?


Language

Categories