Primary & Secondary Education's questions - Chinese iziqna

Am I being bullied at school?

15 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: Actually, I have the same problem but I'm too scared to tell anyone... But This is sexual harassment! Don't leave it like it's normal! I'm being serious, and you have to do these the next time you're at school: - Keep away from him - TELL A TEACHER!! DO IT!! - If the teachers don't believe... show more

My daughter in 2nd grade is in private school and they had a hot dog day lunch last week, my daughter's lunch (hot dog) fell on the floor and she asked, reported the teacher in charge of the lunch to replace it but the teacher just told her to eat it because it will not harm her and there is no more hotdog, my... show more




My Spanish teacher showed us a documentary about Mexicans illegally traveling across the border. In it, they said that the Mexican government has an entire program dedicated to helping them cross illegally. Why wouldn t they try to make the country a better place to live so people don t have to risk their lives and... show more


School and free time?

6 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: Have you tried listening to audio books or podcasts on the bus? If you can get your English books in Audio book form, then you won't have to read them at home later. You might also like listening to podcasts. There are ones about every topic possible, so pick something you're interested in (working out,... show more

My son is in advanced math for 8th grade (algebra). In every other year before 8th grade he never got below a 90 on his report cards or tests. He just got his first test back and it was a 35. Why are my sons grades dropping so much and how does he fix it? This isn’t happening in any other of his classes so I am... show more



when I was young the nuns did this and bullies were punished.


Best answer: How about," Dad, I got two C's on my report card." Thanks for asking


Do you like school in childhood?

4 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: Yes, I love my School and I miss my school As the oldies say those days will never comeback is so valid. One comes to think about it just when you have developed old. You miss the way your educator resembles you/reprove. You miss the exam tensions. The PT class. The exhausting dialect classes and so forth. Your... show more


I failed Honors English, Honors Chemistry, AP Human Geography, Honors Geometry, and Journalism on the last semester of freshman year because I ditched class. Now I'm a sophomore. My parents know I failed those classes and over the summer, they paid for me to take online classes through BYU. The thing is, I... show more


Best answer: Absent an act of Congress authorizing a NEW draft, no one can be legally drafted into the US military. IF such a law were enacted, the terms have not yet been decided. As a general rule, a US citizen could be subject to a draft in the US, but a dual citizen residing in the other country of which they were a... show more

Language

Categories