Movies's questions - Chinese iziqna





IMO: Neo Anderson - The Matrix Trilogy Honorable Mentions: John Wick - John Wick Trilogy (John Wick 3: Parabellum is coming up in 2019), Ted "Theodore" Logan - Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure and Bogus Journey, Jack Traven - Speed, Johnny Utah - Break Point, Jonathan Harker - Bram Stoker's... show more

Best answer: Luke Hobbs - The Fast and the Furious Series HM: Beck - The Rundown, Will Sawyer - Skyscraper, Dr. Smolder Bravestone - Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle, Sean Porter - Gridiron Gang, Maui - Moana, Joe Kingman - The Game Plan, Roadblock - G.I Joe: Retaliation, Chris Vaughn - Walking Tall, Mathayus/Scorpion King - The... show more


Question about making a B movie?

8 answers · 6 hours ago
You think i can hire a camera man and actors for free?


How Are Phone Scenes Filmed?

4 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: In most cases, the character on screen talks into a prop phone with no network connection at all. They act out their side of the conversation, either leaving pauses for the other person to reply; or someone off camera reads the lines as a prompt. If the other person on the phone is heard, their lines are recorded... show more

regardless of the genre

Did Charlie Chaplin Eat His Own Shoe?

7 answers · 16 hours ago
Best answer: The Gold Rush https://youtu.be/u65lvwfTPtM

Best answer: Nobody will ever beat Sean Connery.

I'm babysitting a family friend's little girl and she's bringing over The Little Mermaid & The Lion King the two worst Disney movies EVER (MY OPINION!) How can I not be bored during the movies? Her mom expects me to sit with her during them, so I can't leave the room 😭

IMO: Bruce Wayne/Batman - DC Extended Universe Honorable Mentions: Christian Wolff - The Accountant, A.J. Frost - Armageddon, Chuckie Sullivan - Good Will Hunting, Rudy Duncan - Reindeer Games, Tony Mendez - Argo, Fred O'Bannion - Dazed and Confused, Rafe McCawley - Pearl Harbor, Doug MacRay - The Town, and... show more

IMO: James Howlett/Logan/Wolverine - X-Men Series Honorable Mentions: Charlie Kenton - Real Steel, Gabriel Van Helsing - Van Helsing, Stanley Jobson - Swordfish, Roddy - Flushed Away, Memphis - Happy Feet, Leopold - Kae & Leopold, Bunnymund/The Easter Bunny - Rise of the Guardians, P.T. Barnum - The Greatest... show more

I'm an 17 year old girl so I don't feel bad asking for films of this genre, although I do specify that the girl must be 18 or below and the guy, any age really thanks xx

Nude men in movies?

6 answers · 18 hours ago
Best answer: Because women generally aren't producers of movies. When you see a movie with only female producers, you are likely to see equality in nudity, like the HBO show Sharp Objects. It's not at all gratuitous, just more balanced.

This isnt an important question i just want to relate to other people it made me cry really hard.


Language

Categories