Music's questions - Chinese iziqna

Queen vs Nirvana?

25 answers · Rock and Pop · 2 days ago
Best answer: Queen anyday


What kind of music do you like? Top 5 favorite albums?

8 answers · Rock and Pop · 2 days ago

Is it superman that hoe or super soak that hoe?

6 answers · Rap and Hip-Hop · 2 days ago
Best answer: If you are talking about Souljaboy song Crank That-it says superman that oh

Who are some rappers with great flow?

10 answers · Rap and Hip-Hop · 24 hours ago
Best answer: Tech9ine Biggie Busta Rhymes Mos def 'll cool j Nas Twista Az GZA Rza Ghostface killa Prodogy Method Man Redman Erick Sermon Shad Snoop Dogg Common Lecrae Lauryn Hill U god Brotha Lynch hung Esham Rhyme Mastah Black thought J Cole Kool Moe Dee Royce Da 59 Immortal technique Vinnie paz Vince staples Andre... show more

Best answer: Eye candy for the young ones. K-pop is a genre of popular music originating in South Korea and is popular in America. The group you saw is called BTS and are a hit in South Korea and obviously America. Maybe they're touring or visiting the country. Maybe they came to the Coachella festival.


What Eminem’s song can help someone through depression?

8 answers · Rap and Hip-Hop · 17 hours ago

Whos your favorite rapper?

14 answers · Rap and Hip-Hop · 3 days ago
Best answer: Saran wrap

Favorite rap song?

11 answers · Rap and Hip-Hop · 3 days ago

The Eagles or Chicago?

19 answers · Rock and Pop · 4 days ago

Poll: What's the scariest thing you've ever done?

10 answers · Rap and Hip-Hop · 3 days ago

Guns 'N Roses or Motley Crue: Which band you like better?

16 answers · Rock and Pop · 4 days ago
Best answer: Guns n' Roses has a stronger body of work overall, but "Appetite For Destruction" alone propels them light years beyond Mötley Crüe. "Appetite For Destruction" is easily the strongest debut record in hard rock history. Each and every track is a classic. Subsequent releases failed to live up... show more

How much is this guitar?

5 answers · Other - Music · 9 hours ago
Best answer: I never heard of the brand. Usually no-name guitars are really cheap. It LOOKS cheaply made--for instance the top is not spruce (it's probably plywood!) and the rosette is painted on, rather than inlaid. And if your grandfather bought it but doesn't remember it, if he doesn't PLAY guitar, it was... show more

Is Rush one of the greatest bands of all time.?

24 answers · Rock and Pop · 5 days ago

Is age 57 too old for a rapper to still be rapping?

10 answers · Rap and Hip-Hop · 3 days ago
Best answer: Never to old

Would you vote for James Hetfield as President?

10 answers · Rock and Pop · 3 days ago
Best answer: Yes. Justice for all.

Who do you like better Nicki or Cardi?

9 answers · Rap and Hip-Hop · 5 days ago
Best answer: Nicki Minaj is a better spitter if you wanna know my opinion on bar for bar. Cardi has better beats tho.

Who's more famous: Lars Ulrich or Skeet Ulrich?

6 answers · Rock and Pop · 15 hours ago

What is your favorite country singer and/or song?

12 answers · Country · 4 days ago

Language

Categories