Beauty & Style's questions - Chinese iziqna

What’s the best color for a bath towel?

57 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 3 days ago

True/false: pink looks like a little girl’s color?

20 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 18 hours ago

Why do people die their hair blonde?

39 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 3 days ago
Does that make that feel proud?


Why do bald men wear hats?

25 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 3 days ago
Best answer: I'm also bald and I wear a hat in the summer time to keep the sun off of my head and out of my eyes. Hats can also come in handy for keeping the head dry when it rains. In the winter, I wear a wool cap to keep my bald scalp (and ears) warm.

Why do I get yelled at for saying I'm ugly?

14 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 1 day ago
Best answer: FYI: WE are NOT all born supermodels AND even those that think they are have flaws. I swear. If YOU don’t believe in YOURSELF why bother with wanting others to see you in a different way. When YOU say I’m ugly I hear...I have low self esteem, I need someone other than me to validate my being, AND I’m worthless. You... show more

Do guys look good in leather pants? How does the pants look on me?

15 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 2 days ago
Best answer: 1) guy has to be thin and the pants need to be tight. check check 2) they DO send a message - if that's the message you want to send, enjoy showin' it off. Message received ;-)

Which top should I wear today?

15 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 2 days ago

Beauty or plain jane?

9 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 9 hours ago

I'm a male and I have split ends. Should I cut my hair completely to get rid of it?

Above breast 33in, bust 34in,band 28in what size bra should i wear?

7 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 11 hours ago

How do you feel about nipple piercings (on a girl)?

9 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 14 hours ago
I have some and was just wondering. Also if you could answer about other piercings or just piercings in general that would be nice

If I sweat easily, after how many wears should I wash the bra?

16 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 3 days ago
Best answer: The sweat cakes onto the fabric in the wire corners. Bacteria accumulate and can cause an unfresh smell. You will notice a huge difference if you just put on a new bra in store. Sweat can also start to stain. So I wash mine after every hot day and in the winter time once every two weeks

Are these jeans too long?

16 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 3 days ago
Best answer: No, they're not. That's called a "full break." When the hem of the pant leg just reaches the shoe without any crumple, that's no break. That has at times been a style, but it's generally considered too short, what people call "high water." When the hem of the pant leg is... show more

Am I good looking ? And can you rate my looks out of ten?

15 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 4 days ago
I have always wondered if I am good looking or not because I have always got mixed signals from girls so I don’t know what to think, can you also rate my looks out of 10 as well please ? Thanks

Best answer: If you are goth, and a grunge like everyone else is that is a guy with long hair, h e l l fire wouldn't bother you, tell her I like being hot as h e l l. She will understand

What's the best makeup for sensitive skin?

8 answers · Makeup · 3 days ago
Best makeup for sensitive skin.

Language

Categories