Philosophy's questions - Chinese iziqna

Is death a relief from life?

13 answers · 1 day ago




Why is America one big lie?

9 answers · 1 day ago
Best answer: It's not only America but it's the whole world. 1John 5:19 says:"We know that we originate with God, but the WHOLE world is lying in the power of the wicked one." Rev.12:9,12 "So down the great dragon was hurled, the original serpent, the one called Devil and Satan, who is misleading the... show more

Best answer: If there was absolutely nothing there would be no darkness as there would be no space in which darkness could be.

Best answer: Gary, I do not care about BA, however, will suggest a way to handle the Nerf thing. Nerf toys carry germs so require all Nerf toys to be dipped in "anti-bacterial wash" under the guise of preventing flu germs to spread. Do this outdoors away from open flame; Fill the metal tub with Acetone, MEK, Methylene... show more

difficult for us to love others freely? I think for me there s like a void that we are being label as "the lover who is measured by others" which I think a lot about giving up my identity of being a Leo. It made my discard my heart and hid myself from society.


Best answer: depends on what youre doing with it, besides every life is worth living

Who was smarter Plato or Aristotle?

5 answers · 6 hours ago

Best answer: I like what Anais Nin said on that (paraphrased): "We don't see the world as it is, we see it as we are".


We could all picture a happy life. Nice home, surrounded by friends and loved one's, plenty of money, ideally not have to work... No matter how committed I am I can't have this happy life. Peter Joseph put out a book called "The New Human Rights movement"... a simple way to put it is that... show more

Best answer: Why are we here? Why does anything exist? Does anything exist? Where did it come from?


...in the universe and whatever lies beyond?

What is the meaning of life?

26 answers · 1 week ago

So we are learning about him in my ethics class but I am confused if he would say it is right or wrong to lie. If so why and I remember my teacher was also talking about “maxim” what is that?

Best answer: No, it's not. But it's a pretty important component of life.

Language

Categories