Other - Arts & Humanities's questions - Chinese iziqna

Even if you’re doing it subconsciously


What was your first question?

8 answers · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: Huh?


Best answer: If you want to be a singer you're going to have thicker skin. Record yourself. No singing along with a song. Karaoke tape or A capella. How do you think you sound? Ask the people you auditioned for what they did and didn't like. Listen and don't take it personal. One in a 10 million make it big. ... show more

Best answer: I see an awful lot of stupid, weird, nutty and hateful posts here. How do they know what your race is? My account is completely anonymous. Try opening an anonymous account and posting the same type of material, to see what happens.

Best answer: a lot better than it is now without thern

List Five Great Mysteries?

6 answers · 4 weeks ago
Best answer: electricity..yes...we can use it..but it is a mystery..almost magical...gravity, dark matter, the big bang...and Michael jackson...

In your perpestive,what is art for?

8 answers · 4 weeks ago

Best answer: New words are added to the dictionary every year, usually dictated by popular usage. 1. https://www.merriam-webster.com/words-at... 2. https://public.oed.com/updates/new-words...


Best answer: Cancel the lessons until she pays. She's using you.

Best answer: You're referring to Michael Jackson, aren't you? ALL people are flawed. But that doesn't invalidate any truth's they utter along the way. MJ's song, "Man In the Mirror" is a powerful piece that promotes change from within. The words hold true regardless of Michael's conduct. show more

Best answer: i know that

What is “poetic justice”?

5 answers · 1 month ago
Best answer: We would all like to believe that evil is always punished in the end. So stories--novels, short stories, fairy tales, etc.--usually have the bad guy being punished, getting his comeuppance at the end of the story. We call that 'poetic justice'. Like Paul Manafort. He did lots of illegal things which, as... show more


Why is the Ku Klux Klan anti-semetic?

12 answers · 2 months ago
Best answer: Some Jews are White; some aren't. The ones that are, though, aren't Anglo-Saxon and Protestant, which the KKK strives for not just White but a trifecta: 1. White 2. Anglo-Saxon 3. Protestant If you're not all three, i.e., a WASP, the KKK wants to set fire to a cross in your yard, a cross because... show more

What's a good title for my story?

14 answers · 2 months ago
Best answer: From Montreal to Mosul.

Best answer: Simplify the sentence and it is easier to tell what is correct. Who is sitting by me? Whom is sitting by me? It's "who." "Who" can be either singular or plural, it is the same.


Language

Categories