Buying & Selling's questions - Chinese iziqna

Makes no sense. Why would a dealer (who I go to for regular tune-ups) want my not paid off car? What’s the catch to this? Someone explain

I want to buy a $15,000 car. I want to pay cash for it. And also, maybe try to negotiate a bit. Is this possible?

Why are new cars so damn expensive?

13 answers · 2 days ago
Im looking at getting a new car in the future. I currently drive a old rusty crappy car. Im looking at new cars and the prices are insane. Is this normal? why are cars so expensive these days?

Best answer: Cars can sit on dealer lots for long time, often changing hands several times between dealers, traders, auction houses, whatever. They are barely driven so inevitably the batteries sometimes go flat. As long as that's the only issue, there's no reason to worry about it. A new battery or charge should fix... show more

I'm leasing a 2016 car from Toyota and the lease is up in July. My boyfriend and I want him to get the car and then get me into a new leased car. Does anyone have experience with doing that or any advice would be helpful


Honda, Hyundai, Pontiac, Saturn, Mercury, Mazda, Chevrolet, Dodge, Subaru, Chrysler

Are suvs the best car for safety?

7 answers · 12 hours ago
Best answer: Most of them aren't due to a high center of gravity and greater rollover potential.

Hey guys soo i need some advice, im a 23 year old and im interested in buying a truck. The price of the truck is $30,000. I make about $900 every 2 weeks, and in a month i make around $1,700. In my bank i have around $2,000 in chequins and $400 in savings. Do you think i can afford this truck??????




I have $5,000 to spend. i can put it as a down payment for a new car. Or should i just buy an older used car for $5,000?

I leased a truck a few months ago that is two wheel drive, but now I want a four wheel drive. Can I take the truck back and just lease the four wheel drive version? Thanks.

Best answer: Yes but the fact that your friends suv can travel further on a full tank does not mean it is more efficient than the sedan. It could have a fuel tank twice the size of the sedan. The estimated fuel economy for the Lexus is 13/17mpg Fusion 25/37mpg

Car auction help!!?

6 answers · 13 hours ago
Looking to buy a cheap project car .found one on coparts bid price is at $350 with less than a day till the end of the auction problem is it has flood damage but description says it runs and drives should I pass on it or go for it ?

Why are used Chevrolets so cheap?

7 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: Many Chevy models tend to require more repairs as they age compared to comparable Honda or Toyota models so those Japanese vehicles generally have a higher resale value.


I noticed you can get very cheap cars a these auctions like for $400. But how can i bid on them if i dont have a dealer license?

Are Alpha Romeo's a reliable car?

5 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: Jeremy Clarkson writing in 2008 about Alfa Romeos in a review of the Alfa Romeo MiTo. However.....I have argued many times that owning an Alfa is a portal through which all petrolheads must pass if they genuinely want to know what it is that differentiates a car from a toaster or a washing machine. Because Alfas... show more

Language

Categories