Dining Out's questions - Chinese iziqna

Work Lunch - do you take packed lunch or eat out?

21 answers · Other - Dining Out · 1 day ago
Best answer: I packed lunch. Usually leftovers in ceramic containers and cut up veggies. Probably saved 50 bucks a week and ate healthy food. ....over a 30 year career that is real money and has a great impact on health.


Why is Ben Franklin on the $100 bill?

24 answers · Wellington · 3 days ago
Why is he the only non president on money?

Best answer: No if she is working there as a second job, but yes if that's her only job.



From stealing riffs, lyrics, theme, to even their name (a little garage band had the name before them, but spelled it Zepplin). Jimmy Page playing with a bow, wow, how original. Because we have never seen an bow played on an instrument :/sarcasm. Robert Plant was not the first frontman to orgasm into the mic... show more

They both seem to have developed (together/) a view that should do what you think is WRONG if it involves religion. But we know that is wrong but do you see this development also?

Do liberals even know what a wall is?

7 answers · Other - Switzerland · 9 hours ago
Best answer: Yes. It ain't 1,900 Miles long across the Southern USA Border, Einstein. 90+% across PRIVATE Texas property land??? What do you type folk smoke thinking that sheet is EVER gonna happen? #EminentDomainCourt10+Years #MyLawyerDaddyLovesThisSheet

Atheists, what are your feelings about Ultima Thula?

21 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 6 days ago

Do i tip the waitress?

20 answers · Other - Dining Out · 6 days ago
Okay so I walked into Steak and Shake thinking that it was like mcdonalds where you order and then sit down. I did not think it was a restaurant with a waitress and everything. So I told them that I would like my food to go instead of for here and now i’m kinda sitting here awkwardly... Do I tip the waitress when... show more

KFC OR Popeye's?

7 answers · Fast Food · 1 day ago
Best answer: KFC because no Popeye's where I live.


Best answer: It's better & smarter to ;ool at the menu.

Working in KFC?

5 answers · Fast Food · 20 hours ago
Best answer: You get paid for working there, and you get an employee discount on their food.

Has Kim Jong un ever eaten mcdonalds?

16 answers · Fast Food · 5 days ago
I know North Korea isnt very popular but there must be at least one Mcdonalds there. I just wonder if Kim jong un has ever visited it.

Best answer: White House chefs are not working due to shutdown

What is British men known for?

37 answers · London · 1 week ago

Language

Categories