Food & Drink's questions - Chinese iziqna

Poll; Meat-Based Pizza or Vegetarian-Based Pizza?

43 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 2 days ago

What's your all time favorite fruit?

39 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 2 days ago
I love unripe mangoes

Best answer: It is funny that a woman who made a living getting banged on screen is considered a hero to liberals but women who were raped by Bill Clinton are the ones who are trash.

Is a donut a donut if it doesn't have a hole in the center?

21 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 1 day ago
My dad and I have had this ongoing argument for years. One of us thinks that a donut without a hole in the center CAN BE a donut, and the other thinks that a donut without a hole in the center IS NOT a donut but in fact just another kind of pastry. Pray tell, what do the good people of Yahoo Answers have to say on... show more

Best answer: Cooking it will make it thicker because you are evaporating off moisture (water) This will also concentrate any flavors so garlic will be more intense, herbs will be more intense as will salt. You do run the risk of scorching or burning the sauce. If you have to make it thicker it will be safer to do so in the... show more

I’m Vegan and a baker?

17 answers · Vegetarian & Vegan · 2 days ago
So I am a Vegan but I also am a baker... my family are non vegans and my sister wants me to make her birthday cake would it be back or non vegan of me to put eggs in it obviously i would not eat it but they have different beliefs to me so I’m at a cross roads and If not whats egg subsitutes are there when it comes... show more

I can't cook!!!!!?

14 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 1 day ago
I really want to learn how to cook meals for myself as a cannot use most appliances in the kitchen. I know of cooking courses but I'm sure that's just for learning how to cook certain meals. I just want to know how to use the stuff in my kitchen and be able to cook a meal properly.

How to make a chilli without using tinned chopped tomato?

13 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 22 hours ago

How often do you drink coffee?

188 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 7 days ago

How to make Banana Bread at home?

12 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 1 day ago

Can one take cooking from scratch too far?

19 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 3 days ago
Best answer: And what would 'too far' consist of? I'm trying to think of any possible harm in cooking from scratch, and come up with nothing.


Why is alcohol so expensive and it tastes bad?

10 answers · Beer, Wine & Spirits · 17 hours ago

What happens if you swallow too much gum?

9 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 3 days ago

What brand of coffee is strong?

13 answers · Non-Alcoholic Drinks · 2 days ago

I think my grandma might be a very bad alcoholic?

15 answers · Beer, Wine & Spirits · 4 days ago
Like just last night when she was over for dinner she drank an entire half bottle of wine. Right after that she drank two beers while we were watching Hotel Transylvania 3. How can somebody's stomach hold that much alcohol? Is it safe for somebody as old as her (she's 46) to be drinking that much?... show more


Why do people smoke cigarettes and cigars?

31 answers · Beer, Wine & Spirits · 5 days ago

How do you think about vegan ?

13 answers · Vegetarian & Vegan · 2 days ago


Language

Categories