Home & Garden's questions - Chinese iziqna


Can u eat off your kitchen clean floor if u dropped food on it?

17 answers · Cleaning & Laundry · 1 day ago
Best answer: Depends on what you drop & how clean you keep your kitchen floor.

Can I use gain dishwashing liquid to wash my hands with?

15 answers · Cleaning & Laundry · 1 day ago
I'm out of soap and this is all I have to wash my hands with

Why does double glazing get condensation in between the panes?

12 answers · Maintenance & Repairs · 12 hours ago


I am seeing a lot of Valentines flower on the trash bin?

10 answers · Garden & Landscape · 19 hours ago
I am seeing a lot of flowers in the trash can last valentines day. I am feeling a bit of sympathy to those flower growers for this special occasion. I am now wondering, why are the couples waste such a beautiful product made/arrange by people who cast a good luck love to them going to trash bin? I want to... show more

Is a pink bedroom too childish for a 16 year old?

16 answers · Decorating & Remodeling · 2 days ago
My bed is white with pale pink embroidery. And I also have a small ottoman that has peakcocks and dark pink blossoms on it. (It was expensive though made by opal house). My friends say my room looks “elegant” but does it sound too immature? Those are the only things in my room that are pink.

1) traditional shoveling 2) snowblower 3) leaf blower for dry fluffy snow 4) hire a snowplower 5) hire a kid to shovel 6) nothing - why struggle or pay someone to remove something that will be gone eventually 7) other

Is Trump really a great president? Why or why not?

26 answers · Maintenance & Repairs · 4 days ago
Best answer: No he is destroying America

What color sheets are the best at hiding summer sweat stains?

8 answers · Cleaning & Laundry · 1 day ago
Best answer: Patterns can hide sweat. Switch it up from the usual solid colors, and the dark patches of sweat will disappear behind the patterns and prints you're rocking. Not only will you be masking your sweatiness, but it also gives a perfect excuse to try out some style risks you know you've been wanting to take anyway. show more

Could a bad circuit breaker keep turning itself off when my a/c is on?

7 answers · Maintenance & Repairs · 5 hours ago
My a/c stopped working. The fan was running, but I had no cooling in the home. I called a HVAC repair company and the tech tested everything (voltage, wires, everything needed) and said there was no problem with the a/c. He turned it back on by turning the circuit breaker to the on position. I remember hearing a... show more

I have a 2000W generator. Will it run a 120v, 3.5 amp refridgerator?

8 answers · Do It Yourself (DIY) · 2 days ago

Will this work?

22 answers · Maintenance & Repairs · 5 days ago
I want to have a light bulb in my garage. My garage is 100 feet from my house. I only have 102 feet of wire. Everyone I talk to with construction experience tells me it is not possible to get the light bulb to work the way I propose to do it. Here is what I propose to do. Connect 100 feet of wire from one side... show more

What is wrong with our water heater?

26 answers · Maintenance & Repairs · 6 days ago
Best answer: Sounds like a broken or cracked dip tube which is allowing cold water to enter near the top of the heater rather than at the bottom as it should. Then you only get several minutes of hot water until the cold water enters and mixes with the hot water in the heater at the top. That is a common issue especially on... show more

Is it possible to cover up dark grey walls with white paint in one coat?

9 answers · Decorating & Remodeling · 2 days ago
Best answer: No. Plan on needing two coats of a good quality paint, even if you use primer. I just painted my bedroom walls, from a wallpaper in a beige colour to ivory paint. I needed primer plus two coats to cover properly. Primer probably isn't necessary on your walls, except in the spots, if there are any, where you... show more

Can you tumble dry a denim jacket?

11 answers · Cleaning & Laundry · 3 days ago

Which type of flower would you pick?

5 answers · Garden & Landscape · 6 hours ago
Rose, Lily or Tulip?

Can't find a lamp!?

9 answers · Decorating & Remodeling · 2 days ago
I am looking for a desk lamp with a clip. I also want one with a switch on the cord and not on the back of the lamp head. I am having a really hard time.

PLZ share humorous or funny stuff . Thank you. OK?

10 answers · Garden & Landscape · 5 days ago

How much would I save through energy if I replaced my old door.?

9 answers · Decorating & Remodeling · 2 days ago
I am remodeling my kitchen and I have the opportunity to replace the old door leading outside. It’s not in the best of shape but it’s not falling apart, it does clearly show its age. My contractor quoted it at about 750 labor plus the price of the door. I am curious on roughly how much an old door costs through... show more

Language

Categories