News & Events's questions - Chinese iziqna

Best answer: No and no. Only those of enemy disposition, serious emotional immaturity or great stupidity think this and/or want people to think this. It is utterly pathetic and infantile to say 'yes' to either of those questions. This is nothing personal. I am just loyal to accuracy and protection of proper identity... show more

Best answer: You could make the same argument about minimum wage laws. Why should the government dictate how much you sell your labor for?

Do the autumn leaves drift by your window?

13 answers · Polls & Surveys · 1 day ago
Best answer: no, they just make a mess of the garden and the streets



Should pensioners over 75 get a free TV Licence?

19 answers · Current Events · 2 days ago
Best answer: Yes, the licence should be done away with and the BBC show ads. They already show ads for their own programmes so why not toothpaste etc?


She wants to remain in the EU in all but name by an extra year until 2021, with no explanation of how we do leave. Does the 2019 instant break sound better?

What do you think about the banning of mansized tissues?

17 answers · Current Events · 2 days ago
On the grounds of sxism, mansize tissues are a thing of the past. https://www.bbc.co.uk/news/uk-politics-4... Yes, I use them a lot.

Best answer: Serial name changing convicted fraudster has no interest in justice or the victims, as demonstrated by his self aggrandising attempt to derail court proceedings.

No deal from the EU.Is there trouble ahead?

12 answers · Current Events · 21 hours ago

Would Anjem Choudrey make a good Prime Minister?

11 answers · Current Events · 18 hours ago
Best answer: He'd make a better corpse.

Best answer: Brown Shirt activists plus nostalgia-laden Tory 'gammons', plus skinheads for attitude = nazis. It never ever pays to split a country almost 50/50 on any issue there's no going back from. It's why referendums were rarely used here in the past.

Life means Life. Never get to be released

Number Of Journalists Killed In Mexico Reaches 'Historical High,' Report Says https://www.npr.org/sections/parallels/2...

Best answer: What’s wrong with her talking about work ethic? She’s an American who went to college, made something of herself, and got lucky. Work ethic is incredibly important, especially in the states, it’s very rare for anyone to become anything without striving for it. Spreading that awareness to impressionable children is... show more

Why should people in the UK have to pay a TV licence fee?

15 answers · Current Events · 2 days ago
Best answer: No, the BBC is an outdated institution and should collect revenue by advertising like all other broadcasting agencies.

Why does CNN News and MSNBC still need to exist when we got Fox News?

9 answers · Media & Journalism · 11 hours ago
Fox News is the most popular watched news channel West of London UK. It is a pretty trustworthy source of news and it respects the president of the world’s most free and powerful country in the world. We now have a confusion over which news is fake and that problem can be resolved by terminating CNN and MSNBC and... show more

Why are the Republicans panicking about Warren?

23 answers · Current Events · 4 days ago

Language

Categories