Pets's questions - Chinese iziqna

How old is she?

33 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 1 day ago


How do I help my dog gain weight?

19 answers · Dogs · 1 day ago
What’s the most safest way to help a dog gain weight? What are things I can add to her food to help her? And how often? Please let me know thanks so much:) BTW she’s not severely underweight so there’s know reason to call the vet or anything... she just needs a few extra pounds on her that’s all:)

Can dogs get high?

14 answers · Dogs · 19 hours ago
I've baked space cakes can I give my dog one

Recently my puppy became seriously ill so had her treated at the vet. The bill was close to $1000. I was $5 short (cause final bill was way higher than their estimate). So I promised them I'd pay next time I come in. A couple weeks later they sent me a demand letter to pay $5 and slapped on a $10 invoice fee... show more

Since dogs don't like to be left alone for 8 hours a day

Took in a 3 year old dog. Hes healthy and strong but hasn't had any of his shots. Can he still get them? What can I do


I have a German Sheppard that s approx. 4 months old and recently hes been desperately eating his food everytime we feed him. We feed him once in the morning, once in the afternoon, and once at night, in the morning a somewhat full bowl, and I m the after noon and night half of it, sometimes more than half, and he... show more

Why do a lot of people hate Pit Bulls?

11 answers · Dogs · 1 day ago
I hear a lot of negative reviews about Pit Bulls. Are there more people who approve of or disapprove of the dog breed?.

spouse. (Therapy dog - a dog that was bred & trained to help people who suffered emotional abuse)

Are Golden Retrievers friendly dogs?

9 answers · Dogs · 9 hours ago
Best answer: I love Golden Retrievers and every one of them I've been around has been easy going, energetic and well mannered.

Should a cat be neutered?

18 answers · Cats · 3 days ago
Is this harmful to cats? I've heard that de-clawing cats is harmful to them and prevents them from catching food, which is instinctual for them. Will this affect my cat in any way, other then not being able to have babies?



I have a mixed jackdaniel/chihuahua dog, whom is 13 years old. He’s scared to death of thunder and he gets VERY mean and goes into attack mode towards me,during storms. He has left plenty a marks on me, from his attack modes. I’ve tried the thunder shirt (didn’t work) and now I put him in the bathroom, but he... show more

I have two female cats, one is a feral cat that doesn't like being close to people and the other is the daughter of that feral cat, so I can't exactly get them spayed and the other non-invasive birth control options seem expensive. So I was wondering if they can take human birth control pills?

My dog is peeing on the floor out of nowhere?

8 answers · Dogs · 10 hours ago
My dog is a 9 and a half year old female and she just peed on the floor out of nowhere today. Also about two days ago I smelled urine on a blanket in my room, and I assumed that it was just our cat because we have a kitten and he’s not quite potty trained yet, but now I’m starting to wonder if it was my dog. Just a... show more

Best answer: Not nationality, and not specific 'relatives' - though DNA could be used to show if two animals came from the same bloodline. Animal DNA is no different that plant DNA in the ways it can be used. If someone wants to know if their dog has a certain breed in the mix, DNA will confirm or deny it.

I dont want my dog to die?

10 answers · Dogs · 1 day ago
Best answer: No one wants their dog to die. You are not alone. The GOOD news is that arthritis is not fatal. The BETTER news is that there are various treatments and medications. Bless your mother for taking the dog to the Vet, getting medical advice, purchasing the medication. Not everyone does! I would enjoy every day... show more

Language

Categories