Environment's questions - Chinese iziqna


Is climate change making tornadoes in the USA worse?

13 answers · Global Warming · 19 hours ago
Best answer: At the moment, the impact of global warming on tornadoes is unclear. There isn't really any strong evidence that significant changes have occurred. There is some evidence, however, that Tornado Alley is shifting slightly east ...


Best answer: Why, because with the exception a couple of states Americans are not being threatened with fraudulent carbon taxes, unlike Canada, Australia and Europe. These nations are and will continue to have their cost of living and economies explode from under them for no reason. Natural solar and galactic variances are... show more

Should we stop fighting nature to save the planet?

7 answers · Other - Environment · 22 hours ago
Nature dictates that animals reduce their breeding habits where resources are scarce but we've created a system where penniless people become professional welfare mums leading to overpopulation and the destruction of natural habitats.

Are there any good points to the climate warming up?

6 answers · Global Warming · 10 hours ago

Please help! I blasphemed the Holy Spirit!?

18 answers · Green Living · 6 days ago
I spoke against the Holy Spirit in my head. I called Him names i shouldn't repeat. I wish i can undo it. I want Jesus to forgive me. I blaspheme everyday. It's a habitual sin. I just feel like I'm going to hell no matter what. I ask people what God tells them (because i no longer hear from God), like if... show more

Will garlic salt kill worms in my pitbull?

11 answers · Conservation · 3 days ago

Best answer: The moon.

Does anyone think Jennifer Aniston has a nice body?

34 answers · Global Warming · 7 days ago
Best answer: If you like stick figures with no *** or ****, yes. I think a lot of actresses are way hotter than she is. I never understood why she was so "hot".


How do you get dog urine and feces smell out of carpet?

17 answers · Global Warming · 1 week ago
Best answer: There's a product called "Nature's Miracle" which is available at pet stores, the internet, and often supermarkets. It is an enzyme deodorizer and cleaner which works very well.


Best answer: Just because a man is "old" does not mean he cannot find younger women attractive. You appear to have a strange sense of what constitutes normal /abnormal " behaviour"

What is a better option than plastic water bottles?

11 answers · Green Living · 5 days ago
i read an article about vendors in a park being banned from selling water in single use plastic bottles. what can they use instead? will they just use a water cooler and paper cups? require people to bring reusable bottles?

Best answer: Religiously speaking sometimes it looks that way... but every time garbage will be recycled and used in a better way

I am a university student collecting research for a dissertation proposal. By answering you are giving consent for your answer to be collected and used within my report only.

What sides goes with philly cheesesteak sandwiches?

6 answers · Green Living · 3 days ago
Best answer: Potato salad, Cole Slaw, French Fries. Not something cheesy or too salty, you want that contrast with the cheesestake.

Best answer: Rising from when? Last year? Last week? How much? How much in what time period? Records show the earth cooled before the current period. It was called the Little Ice Age. Before that, we had the Medieval warming period. A few hot summers is not a trend in geologic terms. 1/10th degree a decade is not... show more

Language

Categories