Car Makes's questions - Chinese iziqna

I’d prefer the mustang as a Canadian


My girlfriends has an old honda civic and i noticed the engine is knocking. I dont wanna her to drive it like that. I want to buy her something safe and reliable especially since she is pregnant. I was thinking of getting a 2018 toyota camry or maybe a suv like a toyota rav4. What do you think?

Best answer: All of them. The UK's economy was inextricably linked with slavery until the mid 19th Century and no royal palaces have been built since then.

Best answer: Isn't that a dog?

Which gear do I use to drive my 2003 Jeep Liberty on icy/snowy roads? 2wd isn't working, I've been spinning out even when going slow. But I've heard 4wd can damage it unless you're off roading? Thanks for your help!

I have a 2015 Lexus is250 Fsport. Isn’t a AWD. It’s stock and I just want to put it on the track and see how it does. But are there any small things I can do, that can increase its horses

Best answer: Very true, If things had been fair, she would be the only one left alive out of the lot of them.

How much does it cost to replace a motor?

6 answers · Mazda · 10 hours ago
So I was looking on Craigslist for a Mazda rx-8, and there’s one that’s super cheap, but the guy noted that the motor needs to be replaced. Obviously because it’s a defect of the rotary engine.

Whenever I go past 50 mph the steering wheel feels as if it's sticking. Almost as if their were some gum or a weak magnet holding it in place. You have to do a very small jerk to get it moving again but once you let it go it get stuck again. It's very annoying and something I wouldn't expect to have on... show more

Honda Civic issues?

7 answers · Honda · 1 day ago
Okay so I have a 2003 Honda Civic. This only happens when it rains/ or drive through a puddle of water. Why is it that when I’m driving when it’s rainig hard or drive through puddles the right side of my car makes a very violent noise, almost like it’s dying. It vibrates violently and it’s kinda scary. Can an... show more

Best answer: Yes, though it didn't stop a servant nicking a photo ( from the royal collection ) of the queen giving the Nazi salute. Nobody got prosecuted over that one. Its very interesting to read that LILI has such knowledge of fetish clubs, Now who is surprised??



Can i use Rotella 15W-40 oil in a 1998 Chevy Lumina?

11 answers · Chevrolet · 4 days ago

How is the Fiat 500 for passenger space?

8 answers · Fiat · 3 days ago
My girlfriend is looking at buying a Fiat 500, and someone mentioned to her that she might want to choose a bigger car as I am rather tall and a little overweight. Is there any truth behind this? I’ve not had any problems getting into any other cars, occasionally my head has brushed the roof but never because of my... show more


I drive a 2013 dodge dart and when I turn my key the radio comes on and the lights on the dash board comes on when I turn it there's a clicking sound and you have to turn it a few times before the card starts do you have any idea what may be going on ? please help because I'm at work right now and I'm... show more

Are mazda cars dependable?

5 answers · Mazda · 2 days ago

Windshields Fogging Up - 1959 Fairlane 500?

9 answers · Ford · 4 days ago
Hi, I own and drive an antique 1959 Ford Fairlaine 500 Galaxie and I keep having a problem where the windows fog up on cold or rainy days, bad enough that I can't see the road. The car does not have defrost, and doesn't have an AC either, it's one of those with the side windows that you prop open... show more

Language

Categories