Cell Phones & Plans's questions - Chinese iziqna



So my boyfriend jokingly put my phone in the microwave and started it but instantly turned it off. Well later I noticed when I turn on the Wi-Fi, it stays on "searching for networks" and will not connect to anything. I just wanted to see if anyone had a simular situation so I can confirm that it was in... show more

How do I change my cell number?

12 answers · 3 days ago

My android phone won t charge?

8 answers · 2 days ago


When should I change my iPhone?

5 answers · 8 hours ago
My battery health is art 96 percent after 23 months. the battery is still ok.

I have my Samsung galaxy s5 for about 4 years now and I realize I need a new battery. But should I get a new battery or just get a new phone instead.

How long will a iPhone 8+ last?

12 answers · 5 days ago

So I'm typing this on an Android. I like both phones, but I somewhat prefer Apple. So I asked that if my grades are good by Christmas, i could get an iphone. It doesnt have to be the X, or an 8, it could be an se or a 6. Thing is, my parents are android users. No apple products in my house. My mom previously... show more

I am so clueless when it comes to phones, honestly. I don't know how they work these days. I bought a Galaxy S9 a few months ago and only put $30 on it. Somehow, I'm still able to make calls.... Anyway, if I reply to messages/texts in the 'messages' box, does that cost me anything? Or is it more... show more



Are all sim cards the same size ?

17 answers · 1 week ago

What color iphone 6 should I get?

5 answers · 3 days ago
Which color: Gold, silver or space grey?

IPhone home button not working?

5 answers · 3 days ago
I have an iPhone 6s Plus and just out of the blue the home button stopped working. The strangest part is that the Touch ID still works but when I click the button nothing happens I’ve tried taking it apart and cleaning the ports and restarting it but it still won’t work. Is there any way I can fix it



Best answer: Reset the phone by holding down the home button and power button simultaneously. If you have a PC, trying doing a restore from iTunes.

Language

Categories