Computers & Internet's questions - Chinese iziqna

Playing music on computer use more or less electricty?

9 answers · Other - Computers · 1 day ago

Read this description in full. I got blocked because Facebook says that a comment I made on another post violates the terms of service. But instead of just blocking me from commenting on posts, they blocked me from everything. Sharing posts, updating my status, messaging my friends and sending friend requests.

Is it just me or is Microsoft Word hard to use?

11 answers · Software · 16 hours ago
Its taking me to forever to use the features!

Best answer: Why don't you just disconnect his router and put your own on there? Or better yet, why don't you just have the internet shut off? If he wants internet, he can pay for it.

Apple is BETTER than windows change my mind?

20 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 4 days ago
Best answer: So, you're asking people to compare an electronics brand to an OS? Or do you mean the computers that run Windows? The specs are exactly the same, same Intel chips, same video cards, etc. This isn't a subjective thing that one can "think" the specs are better or not. Apple's screens are very... show more

If you brought a hp laptop, would you buy blue, silver,grey, or white?

24 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 4 days ago

How too delete a Computer virus?

14 answers · Security · 2 days ago

If you could get any laptop which one would it be and why?

6 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 8 hours ago
Best answer: Macbook Pro.


Will phone become as powerful as modern laptops and pcs?

7 answers · Other - Computers · 16 hours ago

I have a Windows 7 desktop, could I download Windows 10 onto it or do I have to buy a Windows 10 computer

Best answer: you could try that


My new one let me use it for about three months and then locked up requesting me to buy the Microsoft software, but my last new laptop already had Microsoft Word and Excel loaded somehow. I wish they d strike a deal and have it automatically loaded on ALL computers and just work it into the price because this is... show more

What is the best PC laptop?

5 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 1 day ago
I'm in search of a new laptop that's very much under $1000 and considered top of the line. I would love one that is touchscreen, sleek, fast, and with good battery usage. I also don't mind if it has none of those things. Any suggestions? I previously had the Microsoft Surface Book (it's almost... show more


I got a cheap $100 laptop and web browser keeps crashing?

9 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 2 days ago
I bought a laptop for $100, it's not a Chromebook. It has Windows 10, 32 GB HD, 4 GB Ram and the web browser I'm using Firefox keeps crashing after a few minutes. I have to keep using CCleaner cause it says out of memory especially after I play a lot of Youtube videos. Any ideas on what browser will work... show more

How can I get rid of this adware?

15 answers · Security · 4 days ago
I have discovered I have the www1.ecleneue.com adware on my laptop. I want to get rid of it. I have been through an insane amount of tutorials on how to do so, and have tried several different antiviruses. If you Google a tutorial, I’ve most likely already been through it. No suspsicious content popping up in my... show more


Language

Categories