Internet's questions - Chinese iziqna

Is face book down for the moment?

30 answers · Facebook · 4 days ago

Which Q&A websites do you use?

9 answers · Other - Internet · 2 days ago

Why do people like to watch people pop pimples on YouTube?

13 answers · Mental Health · 3 days ago

Being harassed?

18 answers · Facebook · 6 days ago
These two girls are harassing me on Facebook, i a not bothering anyone and still being harassed. i'm afraid they might find out where i live because my parents aren't well and I don't want anything to happen. I called the police and they didn't want to do anything to help

Hacking his Instagram ?

6 answers · Other - Internet · 1 day ago
Is there a way to hack into my bf's instagram? He resented hid his activity so now I can't see when the last time he's been on is.... How can I get in?

Is Facebook not working right now?

15 answers · Facebook · 4 days ago

Will Facebook ever cost money to use?

8 answers · Facebook · 2 days ago
Best answer: it says on the log in page, 'It’s free and always will be.'

Is it spam or is it a real, dangerous threat?

5 answers · Other - Internet · 1 day ago
So I have a gmail account that I mostly use for gaming, and I have had a couple of random spam messages in the past. However, this time there was one that was very strange and is giving me anxiety. I received an email from something called Widmer Informatik, or something claiming to be that. It was in all German,... show more

Did Facebook just crash?

8 answers · Facebook · 4 days ago

Anyone elses FB not working on their computer?

8 answers · Facebook · 4 days ago
Best answer: they were just making some changes - it should be fine now

Is yahoo affiliated with google in any way?

5 answers · Google · 2 days ago

I don t remember my YouTube password?

12 answers · YouTube · 1 week ago

How do I unblock someone on Facebook?

5 answers · Facebook · 4 days ago


I'm a male in my 30's and I keep getting notifications that I should add these strange girls from different Asian countries (Philippines, Thailand, etc.). First off, I thought that you needed to be 18 to join facebook. Second, I don't even know these girls. Third, they seem very young and I don't... show more

How can get back my facebook account?

11 answers · Facebook · 1 week ago

Best answer: That is the same with anything

Why does Facebook force people to prove their ID?

6 answers · Facebook · 6 days ago
Best answer: Facebook does that so they can see who you are there TOS Terms of Service States you are not Allowed to make more then 1 Account and you are not Allowed to use a Name that is not your Actual Name and when Facebook is Suspicious about your Accounts they Need you to Send them a ID to check to see who you are thats... show more

I mean no one, I even posted a post saying today is my birthday and nothing, and even a picture of my birthday cake and nothing, no early birthdays, no belated birthdays or anything I mean all my posts are public and I have 465 friends on my facebook, what could be the problem

Am i a robot?

9 answers · Other - Internet · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Apparently you've been converted to one. You must get out of it to prove you're human!

Language

Categories