Software's questions - Chinese iziqna




How do i delete browse history?

10 answers · 4 days ago

How can I install iTunes on my PC?

4 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: Did you go to your list of programs in the control panel to see if iTunes is installed on your computer? The message you are seeing seems to suggest you do have iTunes. Control panel > Programs and Features > scroll down to see if itunes is listed. If it is, then that's why you are seeing that message. It... show more


Best answer: You can change a setting in your user accounts screen that will bypass the login requirement. Here's how to get to it: https://www.tekrevue.com/tip/skip-window...

Where is my printed files r saved?

5 answers · 3 days ago





Odd question about windows 10 Pro?

5 answers · 6 days ago
Best answer: of course you will. having a microsoft account just adds additional security features which you dont have to use and additional tracking features such as if your pc is stolen and so on. your account is otherwise the same as it would ever be.




I don t have notepad on my laptop?

6 answers · 1 week ago

So i got a free copy of Microsoft office at my college. But i dropped out of college but Microsoft office is still active. It it ok if i keep using it even tho i no longer go to school?



Language

Categories