Pregnancy & Parenting's questions - Chinese iziqna

I am NOT expecting and this question was more of just be curious question.

Poll do you love god?

28 answers · Newborn & Baby · 1 day ago

Is Brodie a good name?

24 answers · Baby Names · 1 day ago

Which spelling do you like the most?

19 answers · Baby Names · 1 day ago
Sean Shawn Shaun

Name quadruplets?

16 answers · Baby Names · 10 hours ago
Name quadruplets using only 4 letter names! Any gender!

Name triplet boys?

16 answers · Baby Names · 10 hours ago

Do U prefer Sean or Tucker?

20 answers · Baby Names · 1 day ago


What do you think of the name Chucky for a boy?

18 answers · Baby Names · 1 day ago

Best answer: My thoughts on this is that this is a very good name for him. Good luck to you.

Opinions on names?

11 answers · Baby Names · 2 days ago
Best answer: Tyler: great name! My son's middle name 10/10 Ezekiel: great biblical name don't like zeke 8/10 Theo: love it but I think Theodore should be official name 9/10 Ezra: not really a top fan. Better as a middle 6/10 Liam: Love it 10/10 Hunter: great choice 9/10 Aria: love this name 10/10 Nevaya: would... show more

Best answer: Depends on your last name. Keep in mind their monogram. But Wyatt is a good strong name and there are quite a few names that go with it, esp. single syllables or more than 2 syllables. Wyatt James, Wyatt John, Wyatt Alexander. Also, a lot of boy's names can work as unisex - like Blake, Emerson, Dawson and... show more

Ezekiel or Ezra for a boy?

22 answers · Baby Names · 2 days ago


Can you get pregnant by making out naked?

19 answers · Pregnancy · 3 days ago
Best answer: No, as long as he did not penetrate your vagina with his penis, simply because we guys are typically erect when aroused, and can seep ejaculate, and if it is at the cervix, there's always a chance, as remote as it might be.

What should I do now? I feel like I'm all out of options and I do not want this baby at any costs. I'm 26 but I never wanted kids and I just don't want to be a mother. Period. I've been thinking of just drinking the kid to death if I can't get an abortion, but I don't want to harm myself?? show more

I like ivy for a first name because it’s not as common as jordyn but i think jordyn ivy flows better. What do you think of the name anyway is it pretty to you?

I told my mother that i only want my husband in the room and she got hurt and she said to me well geuss what nothing will stop me gonna be in there I told her i will feel uncomfortable her being in there she thinks im trying to stop her from seing her gandchild no im trying to not let her come in bc im a private... show more

Middle name for Heidi?

10 answers · Baby Names · 12 hours ago
Pregnant with our third daughter and we finally agreed that Heidi will be her first name as for her middle name we haven't seen eye to eye on anything. We have Tish Joliet and Steffany Ryan I DON'T want the middle names: Marie, Rose or Elizabeth because they're not the least bit pretty in my eyes... show more

Language

Categories