Hair's questions - Chinese iziqna

Best answer: Gene's I guess, and some say stress. I started having mine from my late 20s, I'm 41 now and covered in grey already! Mine specifically I think is stress because I've had a very tough life


Can blonde hair grey at age 28?

19 answers · 2 days ago



Is the hairstyle bad?

12 answers · 2 days ago

Do u color ur hair?

58 answers · 6 days ago


Best answer: Nope. My grandma is 95 and still has full, thick hair.

I am looking for a solution or cream or (something) that can make "cut" hair grow REALLY FAST? I had a bad haircut and it is WAY shorter in the back than what I wanted. Can I go to a hair salon -or- perhaps Walmart might have something I can get?


Best answer: Just because it's FUN and they CAN!


Photo of me: https://imgur.com/a/z6a2TE5 Or should I keep it black? What do you think would look better on me?


I get told I look really young for my age and I'm in my 20s. I get called ma'am a lot and I'm in the Northeast. Doe anyone know ?

Should I go blonde or stay brunette?

5 answers · 16 hours ago
I have light blue eyes (sometimes gray or turquoise) and I’m very pink and I guess you would say pale. A cool skin tone???


I hardly have any chest hair at all I mostly just have dark hair around my nipples. I have tried to pluck it but I have gotten ingrown hairs and shaving them leaves ugly stubble. Should I leave the hair like it is or try to trim them or maybe try wax strips or something?


Language

Categories