Makeup's questions - Chinese iziqna


I have tried high end and low end skin care products. However I just feel like they don't make a huge difference they help slighly. There's some people who use water and have flawless skin and others who use 20 different products and still have blemishes and textured skin ?

Girls do you wear makeup?

7 answers · 1 day ago

What's better makeup or no makeup?

14 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: Having confidence in your natural beauty is always goals af. If you feel confident with makeup, more power to you. if you have natural beauty that you like to flaunt, same thing. Makeup is just a means to an end. But personally, I like no makeup. lol

How can I keep my makeup clean?

5 answers · 22 hours ago
In particular my pressed power foundation - it gets used all day long so the sponge picks up oils, also no doubt bacteria. Lately I've started getting acne so concerned about bacteria from face going into makeup and vice versa but not sure what to do to reduce problems and keep makeup clean.


What are some tips, products, etc, that you swear by that make a decent difference in your appearance?


I love the packaging and such of many makeup products and I find myself watching a lot of videos of people showing off their makeup and talking about it. Is there such a thing that would socially acceptable for men? I'm looking for some sort of similar thing with similar packaging.

Whats a good eye shadow color?

5 answers · 1 day ago

Eyeshadow staining?

11 answers · 1 week ago
My pink eyeshadow has stained my eyelids! Help how do I get it off

the foundation is way to dark for her and she didn’t blend it properly, she has foundation lines everywhere. how can i tell her it looks bad?

Best answer: 5, 4 girls to hold the guy down, and 1 to put lipstick on him



Hey so I wanted to make my own makeup, but I m out of powder and was wondering if I could use cocoa powder instead? It s the same color and seems to be of the same consistency,so what do you think?

Best answer: To compete with other beautiful girls.


Best answer: Coty Airspun.

Make up Foundation?

7 answers · 6 days ago
Do you put Foundation round your nose?

Language

Categories