Ireland's questions - Chinese iziqna

Why do so many liberal ideas involve taking away freedom of choice?

18 answers · Other - Politics & Government · 1 month ago

Why do liberals think insulting Trump is going to somehow keep him from a 2nd term?

15 answers · Other - Politics & Government · 1 month ago
I mean didn't they try that the first time?

Catholic orthodox and Anglicans have distinct beliefs, some accept the apocryphal whiles others don't, the date of feast differ, their doctrines differ so which of them is Christ heading? The Patriarch HEADS orthodox, POPE HEADS Catholic, so where's the seat of headship for Christ? Pagans keep misleading... show more

Do Irish people like chicken nuggets?

0 answers · Other - Ireland · 6 months ago
Best answer: Yes, they do. All of them. Everywhere.

Do I need to use chopsticks to eat Chinese in CMX ?

0 answers · Other - Ireland · 6 months ago
Best answer: Ah bejaysus no , sure a fork and spoon will do the auld business.

Other than emperor Putin's grace

Have you ever been to a restaurant where the staff don't smile?

10 answers · Other - Ireland · 1 year ago
There's this restaurant that i go to every once in a while in Ireland where im from, myself and my dad dress ourselves up and make the effort and drive out to enjoy a meal, and there's this waitress there and she reminds me of an American female cop that's giving me a ticket; she has the emotion of an... show more


Calculate diagonal of a rectangle 150ft x 250ft?

4 answers · Mathematics · 2 years ago

Language

Categories